CityHotel Feuerbach

Grazer Straße 32, 70469 Stuttgart, Germany

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 30 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Guests rate CityHotel Feuerbach 7.2/10 (992 reviews). The property is 4.09 km from the centre. Facilities include family rooms, barbecue facilities and pet-friendly stays.

CityHotel Feuerbach is a hotel in Stuttgart.

Rooms and amenities

Rooms have a seating area, a desk and a kettle. Each one comes with a flat-screen TV, satellite channels and a private bathroom with a shower. Free toiletries and a hairdryer are provided. Soundproof rooms are available. The apartment also has a kitchenette and a minibar.

What the property offers

Free Wi-Fi is available. Private parking can be arranged for an extra charge. The property offers family rooms and a terrace. Breakfast is served with buffet, continental or vegetarian options. Luggage storage is available, and daily housekeeping is provided. Private check-in and check-out are offered.

The location

Stuttgart-Feuerbach railway stop is 950 m away. Stuttgart airport is 17 km from the property.

Nearby attractions

  • Weissenhof Estate - 2.1 km
  • Porsche Museum - 3.3 km
  • Lindenmuseum - 3.9 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 63

Select your room

Standard Twin Room

  • private bathroom
  • soundproofing
  • streaming services

2 guests24 m²private bathroom

CityHotel Feuerbach - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • On-site parking
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Pet-friendly
  • Housekeeping services daily
  • Patio
  • Swift check-in/check-out

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at CityHotel Feuerbach?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Does CityHotel Feuerbach provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at CityHotel Feuerbach?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at CityHotel Feuerbach?

The largest available option accommodates up to 3 guests.

Does CityHotel Feuerbach provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Does CityHotel Feuerbach provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is CityHotel Feuerbach located?

The property is located in Stuttgart.

CityHotel Feuerbach on the map: Stuttgart

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of CityHotel Feuerbach

The average score from 992 Booking.com reviews is 7.2/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Gzim 12 - 2025
7/10

We found this to be a convenient place to stay away from the crowds and noise, with a good location close to a tram stop, so even though it was not in the city center, getting there was quick and easy. Our room was clean, the shower was excellent, and there was also a good Middle Eastern restaurant next door.

ℹ) Guest reviews of CityHotel Feuerbach do not represent the views of topstuttgarthotels.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10