Boutique Hotel Zuckerfabrik Stuttgart

Among the top rated
Hotel

Stuttgart, GermanyZuckerfabrik 22, 70376

Indicative price per night for 2 people~€ 158

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Up to 51 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Rooms and prices

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~€ 158

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the hotel

Boutique Hotel Zuckerfabrik Stuttgart in Stuttgart has a terrace, a garden and a bar. The distance to Lösswand Austraße im Neckartal is 1.1 km. Feuerwehrmuseum lies 340 m from the hotel. A lift is available in the building.

The property offers rooms and suites. In each, guests have a TV, a private bathroom, a hairdryer and a desk.

You can leave your bags in storage and use Wi-Fi at no extra charge. On-site parking is available. An airport transfer is available for an extra charge.

Distances to selected places

Wilhelma1.7 km in a straight line
12 Mostbirnbäume "Roter Stich"2.1 km in a straight line
Canstatter Wasen6.1 km
State Theater6.6 km

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Rooms

Compare rooms

Compare the size and facilities of individual rooms. Select a name to see that room’s details.

Room or apartmentFloor area
Deluxe Double Room31 m²
Deluxe Suite51 m²
Help me choose
Help me choose
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Set your priorities and see which rooms at Boutique Hotel Zuckerfabrik Stuttgart best suit your stay. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear

What they all have

  • Private bathroom
  • towels
  • hairdryer
  • desk

Deluxe Double Room

▾

Deluxe Suite

▾

Boutique Hotel Zuckerfabrik Stuttgart - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Bar
  • Airport shuttle
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Terrace
  • Room service

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

You can park at the property.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 0-3

Extra bed - for children aged 4-11

Pets

  • Property information - original language
  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

Different policies and supplements may apply for bookings of 5 or more rooms.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • Italian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the railway station “Stuttgart-Münster” from Boutique Hotel Zuckerfabrik Stuttgart?

The railway station “Stuttgart-Münster” is 220 m in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Manfred Rommel Airport Stuttgart” from Boutique Hotel Zuckerfabrik Stuttgart?

Manfred Rommel Airport Stuttgart is 14.4 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 647 guest reviews is 9/10 . Read reviews of the hotel Boutique Hotel Zuckerfabrik Stuttgart or add your own.

Yeadon04 - 2026
10/10
★★★★★

A good, modern hotel, with some pleasant extras and room for improvement. We found the rooms to be spacious and contemporary, and the shower and bath were very good. Everything was very clean when we arrived, and the bed was good. The staff were very friendly and offered extra services, while the little gym, self-service kiosk, and coffeebar added convenience. Parking was very easy and free.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Boutique Hotel Zuckerfabrik Stuttgart do not represent the views of topstuttgarthotels.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Boutique Hotel Zuckerfabrik Stuttgart - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 4★ or equivalent

This property
~€ 158
Typical price
~€ 126

More expensive than 8 in 10 properties rated 4★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 4★ or equivalent: 48

Same standard and amenities

This property
~€ 158
Typical price
~€ 151

This property is 4% more expensive than the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 4★ or equivalent with breakfast and with a bar: 12

At a similar price

~€ 134 – ~€ 181

  • Compared properties 38
  • Rated higher than this property 0
  • With a pool 1
  • With breakfast 5

Highest rated at this price

EmiLu Design Hotel

8.9/10 ~€ 147

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.